Todays Matches

Bishop Kearney 21-17-20 :: 25-25-25 Harley-Allendale Columbia Non-League
Warsaw at Cal-Mum 5:00 pm Non-League
Marion at East Rochester 6:00 pm Wayne County
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Gates Chili 6:00 pm Non-League
Campbell-Savona 17-22-23 :: 25-25-25 Hammondsport Steuben County
Wayland-Cohocton 16-14-22 :: 25-25-25 Hornell Livingston County - Division 1
LeRoy 25-25-25 :: 7-9-16 Keshequa Non-League
Clyde-Savannah 13-7-18 :: 25-25-25 Lyons Wayne County
Gananda 25-25-25 :: 11-13-11 North Rose-Wolcott Wayne County
Letchworth at Perry 6:00 pm Non-League
Sodus at Williamson 6:00 pm Wayne County
Geneseo 25-25-25 :: 17-17-18 York Non-League
Spencerport at Irondequoit 6:15 pm Non-League
Pittsford Sutherland at Our Lady of Mercy 6:30 pm Non-League
Avon 8-8-14 :: 25-25-25 Pavilion Non-League
Greece Arcadia at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Pittsford Mendon at Wayne 6:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye at Wheatland-Chili 6:30 pm Non-League
Livonia at Aquinas Institute 6:45 pm Non-League
Arkport-Canaseraga 27-25-22-23 :: 25-27-25-25 Canisteo-Greenwood Steuben County
Wellsville at Hinsdale 7:00 pm Allegany
Fillmore 22-16-23 :: 25-25-25 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany
Belfast/Genesee Valley at Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Allegany

Yesterday's Scores

Geneva 19-25-25-24-25 :: 25-13-23-26-11 Penn Yan Finger Lakes East
Franklin 19-19-9 :: 25-25-25 East Rochester
WOIS 20-18-23 :: 25-25-25 Monroe Rochester
Rochester Prep 15-11-9 :: 25-25-25 Bishop Kearney Private-Parochial
School of the Arts 25-25-24-25 :: 15-21-26-20 Edison Rochester
Honeoye Falls-Lima 25-25-25 :: 18-16-23 Batavia Monroe County - Division 4
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Brighton 6:00 pm Monroe County - Division 2
Victor 19-22-21 :: 25-25-25 Penfield Monroe County - Division 1
Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter 13-22-25-17 :: 25-25-21-25 Sodus Non-League
Churchville-Chili 25-25-26 :: 11-16-24 Webster Thomas Monroe County - Division 2
Houghton Academy 16-16-23 :: 25-25-25 Wellsville Allegany
Holley 13-17-20 :: 25-25-25 Attica Genesee County - Division 1
Eastridge 13-15-15 :: 25-25-25 Brockport Monroe County - Division 4
Lyndonville 18-25-25-25 :: 25-22-20-22 Elba Genesee County - Division 2
Pittsford Mendon 25-25-25 :: 7-15-11 Greece Athena Monroe County - Division 3
Wheatland-Chili 25-25-25 :: 21-19-21 Kendall Genesee County - Division 2
Alexander 25-25-25 :: 21-18-16 Notre Dame Batavia Genesee County - Division 1
Byron-Bergen 25-25-21-25 :: 19-21-25-22 Pembroke Genesee County - Division 1
Palmyra-Macedon 15-17-14 :: 25-25-25 Waterloo Finger Lakes East
Arkport-Canaseraga 25-25-25 :: 13-19-3 Wayland-Cohocton Non-League
Midlakes 15-21-15 :: 25-25-25 Wayne Finger Lakes East
Hilton 25-25-25 :: 19-19-22 Fairport Monroe County - Division 1
Dansville 25-25-25 :: 17-18-18 Haverling Livingston County - Division 1
Gates Chili 10-11-21 :: 25-25-25 Irondequoit Monroe County - Division 2
Canandaigua 17-18-23 :: 25-25-25 Spencerport Monroe County - Division 3
Rush Henrietta 13-14-19 :: 25-25-25 Webster Schroeder Monroe County - Division 1

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.

NYSCVOA Scorekeeper Training

Attachments:
Download this file (NYSCVOA 2021 Scorer’s module.pdf)Scorekeeper Training[ ]894 kB

Section V Girls Volleyball would like to thank the following sponsors to the Fall II Sectional Tournament. Without these individual and business partners we would not have been able to fund the awards for the players.

  1. Marty Martin
  2. LAVA Volleyball Club
  3. Caledonia-Mumford Volleyball Boosters
  4. Pittsford Mendon Boosters 
  5. Entrancing Inspirations - Success Mindset Coaching - Kim Guche www.entrancinginspirations.com
  6. Penfield Booster Club
  7. Joseph L. Meyer & Sons Inc.
    9260 Rt 21
    Cohocton, NY. 14826
  8. Tracy Gregorius & Elissa M. Gielen in memory of JoJo Crupi one of Dansville's Finest! 
    "If there ever comes a day we can't be together, keep me in your heart, I'll stay there forever" ~Winnie the Pooh
  9. Lyndsey Celeste Williams of Keller Williams Realty
    Keller Williams Real Estate
  10. Next Level Auto Detailing - Call 585-738-5114
    Next Level Detailing

The 2019 All-State Team are available here.


6TH ANNUAL NYVCA CLINIC!

2020 NYVCA Coaches Clinic
May 15-17
Lake George Jr/Sr High School
&
The Georgian Lakeside Resort Hotel
Lake George, New York

 

Varsity and JV pool play and playoff information is attached.

Scholarship application is also attached.

Here are the2019 CWVO Gary Adler Memorial Volleyball Scholarship Winners.

 
Melanie Burley - Churchville-Chili
Grace DeWitte - Webster Schroeder
Michael DiBisceglie - Webster
Ellie Ford - Gates-Chili
Alexa Kretchmer - Gates-Chili
Griffin Stella - Churchville-Chili
Attachments:
Download this file (2019 CWVO Adler JV and Varsity Girls Tourny.pdf)Varsity and JV Schedule[2019 Varsity and JV Schedule]62 kB
Download this file (2019 GARY ADLER APPLICATION.pdf)Scholarship Application[2019 Scholarship Application]41 kB

Season Dates

Mon. Aug 23, 2021 :: Start Date Season Start Date
Fri. Sep 10, 2021 :: Last Date to Add/Drop Matches Last Date to Add/Drop Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Sat. Oct 23, 2021 :: Last Date for Matches Last Date for Matches that will count for Sectional Seeding
Mon. Oct 25, 2021 :: Seeding Meeting Sectional Seedings Announced
Tue. Oct 26, 2021 :: Play in matches If needed
Wed. Oct 27, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Thu. Oct 28, 2021 :: Pre-Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Oct 29, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Oct 30, 2021 :: Quarterfinals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 2, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Wed. Nov 3, 2021 :: Semifinals Classes AA, A & B
Fri. Nov 5, 2021 :: Finals Classes CC, C, DDD, DD & D
Sat. Nov 6, 2021 :: Finals Classes AA, A & B
Tue. Nov 9, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D First Round
Thu. Nov 11, 2021 :: Regional Playoffs Class D Finals
Fri. Nov 12, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes AA, A & B
Sat. Nov 13, 2021 :: Regionals Hosted by Section V, Classes C & D
Sat. Nov 20, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls
Sun. Nov 21, 2021 :: State Tournament Cool Insurance Arena, Glens Falls

Latest Posts on Girls Volleyball

  • No posts to display.