Todays Matches

Charles G. Finney at Rochester Academy Charter 4:15 pm Private-Parochial
Edison at School of the Arts 5:00 pm Rochester
East at ECHS/Wilson 6:00 pm Rochester
Waterloo at Marion 6:00 pm Non-League
North Rose-Wolcott at Williamson 6:00 pm Wayne County
Wayland-Cohocton at Perry 6:15 pm Non-League
Greece Olympia/Odyssey at Brighton 6:30 pm Non-League
Cal-Mum at Dansville 6:30 pm Non-League
Midlakes at Geneva 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Batavia at Greece Arcadia 6:30 pm Non-League
Honeoye Falls-Lima at Greece Athena 6:30 pm Non-League
Churchville-Chili at Hilton 6:30 pm Non-League
Spencerport at Penfield 6:30 pm Non-League
Bloomfield at Penn Yan 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Webster Schroeder at Rush Henrietta 6:30 pm Non-League
Dundee/Bradford at Addison 7:00 pm Non-League
Franklin at Monroe 7:00 pm Rochester
Gates Chili at Victor 7:00 pm Non-League
Canisteo-Greenwood at Fillmore 7:30 pm Non-League

Yesterday's Scores

Alexander 25-25-25-28 :: 15-17-27-26 Pembroke Genesee County - Division 1
Charles G. Finney at Young Women's College Prep 4:00 pm Private-Parochial
Monroe 18-21-25-25-15 :: 25-25-14-19-13 Edison Rochester
Hinsdale 25-25-25 :: 15-9-16 Archbishop Walsh Non-League
Warsaw 18-23-24 :: 25-25-26 Cal-Mum Livingston County - Division 3
Keshequa 9-9-16 :: 25-25-25 Canisteo-Greenwood Non-League
Harley-Allendale Columbia 25-25-19-25 :: 12-17-25-20 Dundee/Bradford Finger Lakes West
Our Lady of Mercy 20-17-21 :: 25-25-25 Fairport Non-League
Hilton 25-25-25 :: 19-20-17 Gates Chili Non-League
Hornell 18-21-25-14 :: 25-25-17-25 Avon Non-League
Haverling 9-22-8 :: 25-25-25 Geneseo Non-League
Wayland-Cohocton 12-7-7 :: 25-25-25 Letchworth Non-League
Dansville 8-6-8 :: 25-25-25 Perry Non-League
Rush Henrietta 25-17-25-21-6 :: 20-25-22-25-15 Spencerport Non-League
Oakfield-Alabama 16-21-11 :: 25-25-25 Attica Genesee County - Division 1
East Rochester 25-25-25 :: 22-22-19 Bishop Kearney Non-League
Honeoye at Bloomfield 6:30 pm Finger Lakes West
Kendall at Byron-Bergen 6:30 pm Non-League
School of the Arts 25-25-23-25 :: 18-19-25-23 East Rochester
Aquinas Institute at Eastridge 6:30 pm Non-League
Pittsford Mendon 12-25-25-22-11 :: 25-20-22-25-15 Irondequoit Non-League
Livonia 13-17-22 :: 25-25-25 LeRoy Non-League
Notre Dame Batavia 25-27-25-25 :: 18-29-13-22 Lyndonville Genesee County - Division 2
South Seneca 25-17-10-17 :: 18-25-25-25 Mynderse Academy Finger Lakes West
Geneva 22-13-11 :: 25-25-25 Newark Finger Lakes East
Cuba-Rushford 25-23-15-25-14 :: 23-25-25-23-16 Olean Non-League
Penn Yan 25-25-23-25 :: 21-9-25-20 Palmyra-Macedon Non-League
Wayne at Waterloo 6:30 pm Finger Lakes East
Holley 19-17-19 :: 25-25-25 Wheatland-Chili Non-League
Belfast/Genesee Valley 12-17-13 :: 25-25-25 Arkport-Canaseraga Non-League
Brockport 12-18-25-8 :: 25-25-21-25 Pittsford Sutherland Non-League
Fillmore 25-12-16-14 :: 18-25-25-25 Bolivar-Richburg Allegany

Regional Matches

There are no matches today.
Results for the HAC Invitational:

1st - HAC (8-2)

2nd - Batavia Notre Dame (7-3)

3rd - Eastridge (5-5)

4th - Geneseo (5-5)

5th - Pal-Mac (4-6)

6th- Avon (1-9)

All-Tournament team:

Catherine Alexis (HAC)
Amelia McCulley (Batavia Notre Dame)
Journey Smith (Eastridge)
Mia Loughlin (Geneseo)
Erika Mitchell (Pal-Mac)
Jessie Crye (Avon)
Tournament MVP - Tori Colosimo (HAC)

Pool Play (32 teams 8 pools) 

Pool A

Penfield  6-0

Pittsford Sutherland 4-2

Marcellus 1-5

Living Word Academy 1-5 


Pool B

Victor 4-3

Shenendehowa 6-0

Waterloo 0-6

Hamburg 3-4


Pool C

Fairport 6-0

Ithaca 2-4

HFL 0-6

Wayne 4-2


Pool D

St.Mary’s 6-0

Webster Thomas 1-5

Spencerport 1-5

Owego 4-2


Pool E

Portville 6-0

Pittsford Mendon 2-4

Bloomfield 0-6

West Hill 4-2


Pool F

West Irondequoit 3-3

Liverpool 6-0

Canandaigua 2-4

Lyons 1-5 


Pool G

Baldwinsville 4-2

Hilton 3-3

Brockport 0-6

Sacred Heart 5-1


Pool H

Webster Schroeder 6-0

Mercy 2-4

Livonia1-5

Corning 3-3


Championship Bracket (1st place teams in pools) 

Quarter finals 

Penfield vs Webster Schroeder  Penfield 2-1

Shenendehowa vs Sacred Heart   Shenendehowa 2-0

Fairport vs Liverpool   Fairport 2-0

St. Mary’s vs Portville   Portville 2-1

Semi-finals

Penfield vs Portville   Penfield 2-1

Shenendehowa vs Fairport   Fairport 2-1

Finals 

Penfield vs Fairport  Fairport 2-0

Tournament Champion 2022 Fairport 


Gold Bracket (2nd place teams in pools) 

Quarterfinals

Pittsford Sutherland vs Corning     Pittsford Sutherland 1-1 (advanced on point differential) 

West Hill vs Owego  West Hill 2-0

Wayne vs West Irondequoit   West Irondequoit 2-0

Balwinsville vs Victor   Baldwinsville 2-0

Semifinals 

Pittsford Sutherland vs West Hill   West Hill 2-1

West Irondequoit vs Baldwinsville   Baldwinsville 2-0

Finals West Hill vs Baldwinsville  Baldwinsville 2-0 

Baldwinsville wins Gold Bracket


Silver Bracket (3rd place teams in pools) 

Quarterfinals 

Living Word Academy vs Mercy   Living Word Academy 1-0

Pittsford Mendon vs Spencerport    Pittsford Mendon 1-0

Ithaca vs Canandaigua    Ithaca 1-0

Hilton vs Hamburg  Hilton 1-0

Semifinals 

Living Word Academy vs Pittsford Mendon  Living Word Academy 1-0

Ithaca vs Hilton  Ithaca 1-0

Finals Ithaca vs Living Word Academy  Ithaca 1-0

Ithaca in Silver Bracket 


Bronze Bracket (4th place teams in pools)  

Quarter Finals

Marcellus vs Livonia   Marcellus 1-0

Bloomfield vs Webster Thomas   Webster Thomas 1-0

Hfl vs Lyons   HFL 1-0

Brockport vs Waterloo  Waterloo 1-0 

Semifinals 

Marcellus vs Webster Thomas   Marcellus 1-0

Hfl vs Waterloo   Hfl 1-0

Finals 

Marcellus vs Hfl   Hfl 1-0

HFL wins Bronze bracket