Sectionals for 2021

Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Victor
12:00 pm Oct 30
Details #1 Victor
#8 Rush Henrietta at Victor
5:15 pm Oct 28 Details #8 Rush Henrietta
#9 Edison 6:00 pm Nov 3
Details #1 Victor
at Churchville-Chili
#4 Hilton
2:00 pm Oct 30
Details #4 Hilton
at Hilton
#5 Fairport
1:30 pm Nov 6 Victor
Details
at Gates-Chili
#2 Our Lady of Mercy
12:00 pm Oct 30
Details #2 Our Lady of Mercy
at Mercy
#7 Franklin
8:00 pm Nov 3
Details #3 Penfield
at Churchville-Chili
#3 Penfield
2:00 pm Oct 30
Details #3 Penfield
at Penfield
#6 Webster Schroeder
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Pittsford Sutherland
1:00 pm Oct 30
Details #1 Pittsford Sutherland
#8 Spencerport at Pittsford Sutherland
5:30 pm Oct 28 Details #8 Spencerport
#9 Canandaigua 7:30 pm Nov 3
Details #5 Churchville-Chili
#4 Webster Thomas at Gates-Chili
6:00 pm Oct 28 Details #4 Webster Thomas
#13 Greece Arcadia Time TBA Oct 30
Details #5 Churchville-Chili
#5 Churchville-Chili at Webster Thomas
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #5 Churchville-Chili
#12 Greece Olympia/Odyssey 3:30 pm Nov 6 Churchville-Chili
Details
#2 Pittsford Mendon at Gates-Chili
6:00 pm Oct 28 Details #2 Pittsford Mendon
#15 Greece Athena 11:00 am Oct 30
Details #2 Pittsford Mendon
#7 Brockport at Pittsford Mendon
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #10 Brighton
#10 Brighton 5:30 pm Nov 3
Details #3 Irondequoit
#3 Irondequoit at Gates-Chili
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #3 Irondequoit
#14 Gates Chili Time TBA Oct 30
Details #3 Irondequoit
#6 ECHS/Wilson at Ironqequoit
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #11 Eastridge
#11 Eastridge
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Wayne
12:00 pm Oct 30
Details #1 Wayne
#8 Geneva at Wayne
6:00 pm Oct 28 Details #8 Geneva
#9 NE College Prep 7:30 pm Nov 3
Details #1 Wayne
#4 Newark at Webster Thomas
5:30 pm Oct 28 Details #4 Newark
#13 Waterloo 3:00 pm Oct 30
Details #4 Newark
#5 Aquinas Institute at Newark
6:00 pm Oct 28 Details #5 Aquinas Institute
#12 Batavia 5:30 pm Nov 6 Wayne
Details
#2 Monroe at Gates-Chili
4:30 pm Oct 28 Details #2 Monroe
#15 Young Women's College Prep 11:00 am Oct 30
Details #10 Palmyra-Macedon
#7 East at Monroe
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #10 Palmyra-Macedon
#10 Palmyra-Macedon 5:30 pm Nov 3
Details #6 Honeoye Falls-Lima
#3 School of the Arts at Webster Thomas
5:00 pm Oct 28 Details #14 Hornell
#14 Hornell 11:30 am Oct 30
Details #6 Honeoye Falls-Lima
#6 Honeoye Falls-Lima at Honeoye Falls-Lima
4:30 pm Oct 28 Details #6 Honeoye Falls-Lima
#11 Rochester Prep
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Wellsville
6:30 pm Oct 29
Details #8 Midlakes
#8 Midlakes at Wellsville
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #8 Midlakes
#9 Avon 7:30 pm Nov 2
Details #4 Attica
#4 Attica at Avon
5:30 pm Oct 27 Details #4 Attica
#13 Rochester Academy Charter 5:30 pm Oct 29
Details #4 Attica
#5 Livonia at Attica
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #5 Livonia
#12 Williamson 5:30 pm Nov 5 LeRoy
Details
#2 LeRoy at Avon
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #2 LeRoy
#15 Wayland-Cohocton 5:30 pm Oct 29
Details #2 LeRoy
#7 Mynderse Academy at LeRoy
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #7 Mynderse Academy
#10 Dansville 5:30 pm Nov 2
Details #2 LeRoy
#3 WOIS at Avon
5:00 pm Oct 27 Details #3 WOIS
#14 North Rose-Wolcott 5:30 pm Oct 29
Details #6 Penn Yan
#6 Penn Yan at WOIS
6:30 pm Oct 27 Details #6 Penn Yan
#11 Haverling
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Letchworth
6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #1 Letchworth
#8 East Rochester at Letchworth
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #9 Clyde-Savannah
#9 Clyde-Savannah 7:30 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Letchworth
#4 Gananda at Caledonia-Mumford
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #4 Gananda
#13 Sodus 6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #5 Bloomfield
#5 Bloomfield at Gananda
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #5 Bloomfield
#12 Addison 7:30 pm Nov 5 Alexander
Details
at Avon
#2 Alexander
6:30 pm Oct 29
Details #2 Alexander
#7 Geneseo at Alexander
5:30 pm Oct 27 Details #10 Pembroke
#10 Pembroke 5:30 pm Nov 2
Details #2 Alexander
#3 Warsaw at Caledonia-Mumford
5:00 pm Oct 27 Details #3 Warsaw
#14 Holley 5:00 pm Oct 29
Details #3 Warsaw
#6 Canisteo-Greenwood at Warsaw
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #6 Canisteo-Greenwood
#11 Kendall
Play In Match Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
#16 Eugenio Maria DeHostos Charter 5:00 pm Oct 27 Details #1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
6:00 pm Oct 26 Details #17 Oakfield-Alabama 5:00 pm Oct 29
#17 Oakfield-Alabama Details #1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
#8 Cal-Mum at Harley-Allendale
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #9 York
#9 York 5:30 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Harley-Allendale Columbia
#4 Bolivar-Richburg at Geneseo HS
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #4 Bolivar-Richburg
#13 Campbell-Savona 5:00 pm Oct 29
Details #4 Bolivar-Richburg
#5 Dundee/Bradford at Bolivar-Richburg
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #5 Dundee/Bradford
#12 Cuba-Rushford 7:30 pm Nov 5 Pavilion
Details
#2 Pavilion at LeRoy
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #2 Pavilion
#15 Keshequa 6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #2 Pavilion
#7 Byron-Bergen at Pavilion
6:30 pm Oct 27 Details #7 Byron-Bergen
#10 Perry 6:00 pm Nov 2
Details #2 Pavilion
#3 Lyons at East Rochester
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #3 Lyons
#14 Lyndonville 6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #3 Lyons
#6 Charles G. Finney
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #6 Charles G. Finney
#11 Bishop Kearney
Pre-Quarterfinals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
#1 Fillmore
6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #1 Fillmore
#8 Elba at Fillmore
6:30 pm Oct 27 Details #8 Elba
#9 Marion 7:30 pm Nov 2
Details #1 Fillmore
#4 Arkport-Canaseraga at Geneseo HS
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #4 Arkport-Canaseraga
#13 Prattsburg/Avoca 6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #4 Arkport-Canaseraga
#5 Hammondsport at Arkport
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #5 Hammondsport
#12 Hinsdale 5:30 pm Nov 5 Fillmore
Details
at LeRoy
#2 Notre Dame Batavia
6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #2 Notre Dame Batavia
#7 Belfast/Genesee Valley at Notre Dame of Batavia
6:00 pm Oct 27 Details #7 Belfast/Genesee Valley
#10 Wheatland-Chili 5:30 pm Nov 2
Details #3 Houghton Academy
at LeRoy
#3 Houghton Academy
6:00 pm Oct 29
Details #3 Houghton Academy
#6 South Seneca at Houghton Academy
5:00 pm Oct 27 Details #6 South Seneca
#11 Honeoye
Alex Mckenzie of Victor
Cassie Thayse of Penfield
Helen Qian of Penfield
Jaelyn Bickom of Hilton
Nicole Bell of Penfield
Rylee Bergeron of Our Lady of Mercy
MVP :: Emma Werkmeister of Victor
Camryn Karelus of Churchville-Chili
Elsa Murphy of Pittsford Mendon
Mckenna Callari of Irondequoit
Olivia Sheehan of Irondequoit
Ryan Kotalik of Pittsford Sutherland
Skyler Jehlen of Churchville-Chili
MVP :: Alyssa Rich of Churchville-Chili
Anna Malbone of Wayne
Baylee Morrison of Palmyra-Macedon
Emma Kuhn of Newark
Madison Macko of Honeoye Falls-Lima
Rowan Considine of Honeoye Falls-Lima
Sidnee Burlee of Wayne
MVP :: Emma Schumaker of Wayne
Ellie Cusmano of Attica
Hailey Johnson of LeRoy
Hanna Godkin of Midlakes
Jammie Decker of Penn Yan
Riley Wood of LeRoy
Tori Walker of Attica
MVP :: Allie Ingles of LeRoy
Alyssa Kramer of Alexander
Brooke Degroff of Letchworth
Deanna Johnson-Myers of Warsaw
Morgan Brace of Letchworth
Payton Stoddard of Bloomfield
Sam Sawyer of Alexander
MVP :: Courtney Schum of Alexander
Catherine Alexis of Harley-Allendale Columbia
Jianna Scott of Bolivar-Richburg
Lauren Kingsley of Pavilion
Morgan Verbridge of Lyons
Shannon Campbell of Pavilion
Tori Colosimo of Harley-Allendale Columbia
MVP :: Adeline Milligan of Pavilion
Bella Merry of Arkport-Canaseraga
Emily Tankeh of Houghton Academy
Jadyn Mucher of Fillmore
Jessica Prentice of Houghton Academy
Lindsey Weidman of Notre Dame Batavia
Zoe Hubbard of Fillmore
MVP :: Emma Cole of Fillmore
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) No No No No
Churchville-Chili (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Alexander (D1) No No No No
Pavilion (D2) No No No No
Fillmore (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) No No No No
Churchville-Chili (A) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
Penn Yan (C1) No No No No
Bloomfield (C2) No No No No
Lyons (D1) No No No No
Pavilion (D2) No No No No
Charles G. Finney (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Our Lady of Mercy (AA) Yes Yes No No
Irondequoit (A) Yes Yes No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
Attica (C1) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No
Bloomfield (D1) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D2) No No No No
Hammondsport (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) No No No No
Irondequoit (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
Penn Yan (C1) No No No No
Warsaw (C2) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (D1) No No No No
Bishop Kearney (D2) No No No No
Hammondsport (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Victor (AA) Yes Yes No No
Irondequoit (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C1) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (D1) No No No No
Charles G. Finney (D2) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pittsford Sutherland (A) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
LeRoy (C1) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C2) No No No No
Bishop Kearney (D1) No No No No
Honeoye (D2) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Webster Schroeder (AA) No No No No
Victor (A1) No No No No
Pittsford Sutherland (A2) No No No No
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (D1) No No No No
Cal-Mum (D2) No No No No
Honeoye (D3) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) No No No No
Midlakes (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (DDD) No No No No
Honeoye (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Our Lady of Mercy (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Honeoye Falls-Lima (B) Yes No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) No No No No
Geneseo (DD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Our Lady of Mercy (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes No No
Midlakes (B) No No No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DDD) No No No No
Honeoye (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Our Lady of Mercy (A) Yes Yes Yes No
Wayne (B) No No No No
LeRoy (C) No No No No
Warsaw (DDD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Webster Schroeder (AA) Yes Yes Yes No
Pittsford Sutherland (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Aquinas Institute (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Gananda (C) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (DDD) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Wayne (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wayne (B) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DDD) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Irondequoit (AA) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (A) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Palmyra-Macedon (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AAA) Yes Yes Yes No
Irondequoit (AA) No No No No
Victor (A) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (C) No No No No
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Penfield (AAA) No No No No
Irondequoit (AA) No No No No
Wayne (A) Yes Yes No No
Attica (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Marion (C) No No No No
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) No No No No
Livonia (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) Yes Yes Yes No
Newark (B) No No No No
LeRoy (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Lyons (DD) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (AA) No No No No
Wayne (A) No No No No
Waterloo (B) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Lyons (C) No No No No
Webster Christian (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Honeoye (DDD) No No No No
York (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) Yes Yes No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Byron-Bergen (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (DD) Yes Yes Yes No
Lima Christian (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Waterloo (CC) No No No No
Letchworth (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) Yes Yes Yes No
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Nazareth Academy (CC) No No No No
Letchworth (C) No No No No
Bloomfield (DDD) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Gananda (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Wellsville (CC) No No No No
Honeoye (C) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes No No
Newark (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes No No
Cuba-Rushford (CC) No No No No
Pavilion (C) Yes Yes Yes No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Canandaigua (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes Yes No
Williamson (CC) No No No No
Pavilion (C) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Wellsville (CC) No No No No
York (C) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Our Lady of Mercy (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) Yes No No No
Wellsville (CC) Yes Yes Yes No
York (C) No No No No
Fillmore (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) Yes Yes Yes No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) No No No No
Wellsville (CC) Yes Yes Yes Yes
Pavilion (C) No No No No
York (DD) No No No No
Belfast/Friendship (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Livonia (B) No No No No
Mynderse Academy (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
York (DD) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) Yes Yes No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Cuba-Rushford (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
York (DD) Yes Yes No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Waterloo (B) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Gananda (D) No No No No
Our Lady of Mercy (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wellsville (B) Yes Yes No No
Livonia (CC) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Victor (BB) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Bishop Kearney (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Pavilion (DD) No No No No
Houghton Academy (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Wayne (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Pavilion (C) No No No No
Fillmore (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Monroe (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Perry (C) No No No No
Hammondsport (D) No No No No
R.H. Sperry (A-1) No No No No
Wellsville (B-1) No No No No
Geneseo (C-1) No No No No
Cuba (D-1) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Sperry (A) No No No No
Wellsville (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Cuba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
East Rochester (B) No No No No
Cal-Mum (C) No No No No
Savona (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Wayne (B) No No No No
York (C) No No No No
Cuba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
East Rochester (B) No No No No
Dundee/Bradford (C) No No No No
Elba (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Roth (A) No No No No
Wayland-Cohocton (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.L. Thomas (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Fairport (A) No No No No
Livonia (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Harley-Allendale Columbia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Batavia (A) No No No No
Victor (B) No No No No
Alexander (C) No No No No
Notre Dame Batavia (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Newark (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Wyoming (D) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Wayland-Cohocton (B) No No No No
Geneseo (C) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Attica (B) No No No No
Elba (C) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Brockport (A) No No No No
Geneseo (B) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Geneseo (A) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
R.H. Sperry (A) No No No No
Regionals State Semi-Finalist State Finalist State Champ
Byron-Bergen (C2) No No No No